View of the Japser Monument, White Point Garden, facing north. The Villa Margherita is visible in the background on the right corner of Church Street and South Battery. Page 5, Photo 2 of collection. 3.5" x .35" cyanotype print. View of the Japser Monument, White Point Garden, facing north. The Villa Margherita is visible in the background on the right corner of Church Street and South Battery. Page 5, Photo 2 of collection. 3.5" x .35" cyanotype print.
Page 1. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 1. Julius Brittlebank; 2. M. M. David; 3. H. Pearlstein; 4. A. J. Geer; 5. Z. Davis; 6. Wm. Schirmer.
Page 2. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 7. H. M. Sanders; 8. J. H. Ostendorf; 9. J. F. Borden; 10. A. O. Halsey; 11. Lindsey Halsey; 12. J. T. Pinkussohn; 13. Wm. G. Riecke; 14. Jno. Witsell; 15. Jas. Robertson.
Page 3. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 16. W. R. Wilson; 17. Herman Klatte; 18. Miss L. H. Buist, 19. Miss Martha Buist; 20. L. Lapham; 21. Mrs. L. Lapham; 22. Mrs. J. A. Calhoun. 23. H. D. Lubs; 24. O. E. Johnson;.
Page 4. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 25. F. M. Robertson; 26. R. W. Clauss; 27. Isabella Allan; 28. J. E. Harvey; 29. Mrs. Jas. Robertson; 30. F. M. Schirmer; 31. W. P. Finley; 32. T. B. Bennett; 33. Miss E. M. Bennett.
Page 5. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 34. Miss E. W. Bennett; 35. Mrs. Sophie Miller; 36. Jno. B. Adger; 37, Mrs. Jno. B. Adger; 38. I. S. Cohen; 39. L. L. Cohen; 40. Miss F. A. Holdman; 41. William M. Bird; 42. Jas. Cosgrove.
Page 6. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 43. Isabel Williams; 44. Ashley E. Tobias, Jr.; 45. P. M. Ehazel; 46. E. W. King; 47. Benj. McInnes; 48. Mrs. E. M. Crafts; 49. D. P. Frierson; 50. Miss Ella Rogers; 51. Mrs. F. Morgan
Page 7. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 52. Miss Nellie Rogers; 53. Mrs. Lee Loeb; 54. Mrs. Jas. Cosgrove; 55. W. W. Finley; 56. St. Jno. P. Kinloch; 57. J. C. H. Claussen; 58. E. M. Solomons; 59. A. B. Murray; 60. Mrs. A. B. Murray.
Page 8. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 61. Miss E. M. Bennett; 62. Wm. Robertson; 63. E. M. Schmetzer; 64. Mrs. J. E. Conner; 65. No Photo Taken; 66. Jno. E. Tiedeman; 67. J. M. Connelly; 68. Mrs. J. M. Connelly; 69. R. M. Solomons.
Page 9. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 70. Eugene A. Rogers; 71. Mrs. Jno. A. Hertz; 72. Mrs. G. G. Creighton; 73. Mrs. Jno. F. Ficken; 74. Miss Kate M. Ficken; 75. J. Alwyn Ball; 76. J. P. Pregnall; 77. S. G. Stoney; 78. W. I. Cormier.
Page 10. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 79. W. B. Cohen; 80. Miss Margaret Tessier; 81. Miss Nellie Howell; 82. Miss Addie Howell; 83. Miss Marguerite Mann; 84. E. L. Tessier, Jr. - Director of Concessions; 85. Miss Lida Rogers; 86. B. F. Evans; 87. Jno. G. Capers.
Page 11. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 88. Jno. F. Bennett; 89. Jno. D. Newcomer; 90. Louis P. Dotterer; 91. E. T. Withington; 92. Mrs. Fannie M. Jones; 93. Dr. E. M. Rees; 94. Jas. Reedy; 95. Louis Manigault; 96. Mrs. A. B. Huguenin.
Page 12. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 97. J. C. Hemphill - Director of News & Publicity; 98. Mrs. J. Hemphill; 99. H. Schachte; 100. Wm. J. Seabrook; 101. I'on Simons; 102. Lena Jenkins; 103. O. A. Pound; 104. Mrs. O. A. Pound; 105. Clarence B. Schachte.
Page 13. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 106. Miss E. Ostrom; 107. Mrs. Fannie Ostrom; 108. F. Von Oven; 109. J. R. Moody; 110. August Janssen; 111. Wm. G. Jeffords; 112. Mrs. P. E. Chichester; 113. Miss S. V. Marsh; L. D. Simonds.
Page 14. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 115. C. C. Bunch; 116. O. J. Bond; 117. Samuel Laphem - Director; 118. Miss Annie G. S. Lapham; 119. W. H. Huger; 120. C. E. Whilden; 121. C. C. Schirmer; 122. Dr. W. P. Porcher; 123. Mrs. W. Porcher.
Page 15. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 124. H. Bischoff; 125. W.E. Bates; 126. Miss R. Simons; 127. A. Marshall; 128. A.W. Marshall; 129. J. Alwyn Ball [no photo]; 130. Miss Florence Soule; 131. Sam'l. Lapham, Jr.; 132. H.R. Peecksen.
Page 16. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 133. Jno. M. Kinloch; 134. Henry P. Williams; 135. Miss Coralie Harvey; 136. H. Lee Harvey; 137. Mrs. C. J. Harvey; 138. Miss May Kinloch; 139. Geo. R. Fishburne; 140. A. C. Tobias; 141. C. C. Plenge.
Page 17. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 142. Miss Julia Jugnot; 143. W. F. Ostendorff; 144. Mrs. M. H. Westmoreland; 145. Mrs. J. M. Kinloch; 146. Mrs. S. R. Kinloch; 147. G. W. Williams; 148. J. M. Green; 149. J. H. C. Wulbern; 150. Mrs. C. S. Gadsden.
Page 18. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 151. C. S. Gadsden, Esq. - Director; 152. Miss Phoebie Gadsden; 153. Jno. H. Averill - General Director; 154. T. S. Averill - Secretary; 155. Mrs. Jno. H. Averill; 156. W. L. Dick; 157. W. B. Nelson; 158. Jas. Chesnut; 159. T. S. Hanckel.
Page 19. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 160. H. A. Lengnick; 161. Jno. A. Rink; 162. P. P. Rivers; 163. Miss M. E. Ingliss; 164. A. T. Smythe; 165. Mrs. A. T. Smythe; 166. Miss L. O. Aimar; 167. Z. Brown; 168. M. M. Marks.
Page 20. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom:169. Louis Cohen; 170. Mrs. G. W. Aimar; 171. Miss O. Devineau; 172. J. C. Kinloch; 173. August Janssen, Jr.; 174. Dr. J. S. Buist; 175. Miss M. J. Buist; 176. Mrs. J. S. Buist; 177. Miss May I'on Simons.
Page 21. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 178. Mrs. Walter A. Moore; 179. Harrison Randolph [no photo]; 180. Mrs. B. W. Atkinson; 181. J. Adger Smyth - Mayor; 182. W. T. Thompson; 183. A. W. Robb; 184. Mrs. Jas. Simons; 185. Jas. Simons; 186. Miss Mary Boyd.
Page 22. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 187. Mrs. Jas. R. Johnson; 188. Miss Margaret Rouguie; 189. T. M. Mordecai - Director; 190. Mrs. T. M. Mordecai; 191. Miss L. Mordecai; 192. G. W. Paul; 193. Jno. B. Kelly; 194. Miss Bertha Kornahrens; 195. J. W. Kornahrens.
Page 23. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 196. Thos. Della Torre; 197. Montague Triest; 198. J. N. Nathans; 199. J. Cogswell; 200. F. C. Peters; 201. Julian Mitchell, Jr.; 202. Mrs. Belle W. Mitchell; 203. Miss V. L. Porcher; 204. H. Pauls.
Page 24. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 205. Alice Williams; 206. Miss H. M. Lesesne; 207. Miss Louise F. Lesesne; 208. Miss Leila L. Barnwell; 209. F. W. Wagener, Jr.; 210. Miss E. Edgerton; 211. P. J. Balaguer; 212. Mrs. P. J. Balaguer; 213. Mrs. W. H. Johnson.
Page 25. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 214. H. M. Torey; 215. Mrs. M. B. Barkley; 216. Mrs. R. C. Barkley; 217. Miss M. L. Barkley; 218. J. G. Barkely; 219. Mrs. C. B. Jenkins; 220. Fritz Thee; 221. J. C. Peters; 222. J. H. Petermann.
Page 26. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 223. E. H. Pringle; 224. Mrs. E. H. Pringle; 225. F. J. H. Haesloop; 226. H. Haesloop; 227. E. H. Pauls; 228. Miss Elizabeth Rodgers; 229. E. H. Jahnz; 230. Mrs. Marie Jahnz; 231. Mrs. Mamie L. Jahnz.
Page 27. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 232. W. J. Storen; Mrs. W. J. Storen; 234. Miss Emie McNulty; 235. C. D. Gartleman; 236. J. W. Cantey; 237. W. W. Lawton; 238. Miss Margaret Smyth; 239. Dr. A. J. Buist; 240. Mrs. A. J. Buist.
Page 28. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 241. F. W. Stender; 242. F. W. Munnerlyn; 243. J. F. Williams; 244. A. C. Connelly; 245. J. M. Lawton; 246. O. G. Marjenhoff; 247. E. F. Viette [Viett]; 248. O. L. Viette [Viett]; 249. O. G. Veitte [Viett].
Page 29. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 250. H. P. Jackson; 251. Selim H. Peabody - Director of Education Exhibits; 252. G. G. Suhrstedt; 253. Mrs. W. W. Lawton; 254. St. Jas. A. Lawton; 255. Mrs. Moultrie Gourdin; 256. J. A. Finley; 257. W. G. Shephard; 258. W. W. Smith.
Page 30. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 259. P. E. Devineau; 260. Mrs. J. M. Seignious; 261. Col. A. Coward; 262. J. Elmore Martin; 263. Mrs. J. M. Visanska; 264. No Photo Taken; 265. Mrs. J. G. Blain; 266. Grace M. Blain; 267. Miss M. Ellen.
Page 31. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 268. Miss E. Walsh [no photo]; 269. Arthur Lynah; 270. L. W. Whiting [no photo]; 271. Miss Clara Wulbern, 272. Mrs. F. M. Robertson; 273. W. B. Bischoff; 274. Chas. C. Tighe; 275. R. Heber Screven; 276. Geo. H. Momeier.
Page 32. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 277. J. F. Hacker; 278. G. H. Aubrey; 279. Miss S. M. Puckhaber; 280. W. F. Puckhaber; 281. H. K. Huger; 282. J. W. Wilkinson; 283. John Tighe; 284. R. M. Mitchell; 285. Minnie Kent
Page 33. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 286. Mrs. M. P. Pickett; 287. J. P. Denham; 288. Wm. Ross; 289. W.G. Kollack; 290. J. F. Townsend, Jr.; 291. James Doran; 292. Miss Beulah Maule; 293. Lawrence Cantwell; 294. W. Alston Pringle.
Page 34. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 295. Mrs. Geo. B. McGehee; 296. Maj. A. M. Wheeler - Director of Exhibits; 297. Col. H. J. Fleming - Director of Admissions & Collections; 298. Capt. J. F. Austin - Chief of the Department of Admissions; 299. Chas. H. MItchell - Chief of the Department of the Collections; 300. E. Wayne Chandler - Chief of the Department of Records; 301. MIss C. P. Ravenel; 302. Rose P. Ravenel; 303. Miss E. McI. Ravenel [Miss E. McP Ravenel].
Page 35. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 304. Dr. Manning Simons; 305. Clelia P. Misroon; 306. Mrs. F. W. Stender; 307. B. A. Muckenfuss; 308. Jas. R. Johnson; 309. L. Marks; 310. Mrs. M T. West; 311. W. P. Tiedman; 312. Miss C. M. Means.
Page 36. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 313. Miss M. I. Simons; 314. Wm. Simons; 315. J. E. C. Pedde; 316. Mrs. J. E. C. Pedde; 317. Robt. G. Thomas; 318. F. J. Pelzer, Jr.; 319. Mrs. F. J. Pelzer, Jr.; 320. Jas. Adger; 321. Eliz. J. Adger.
Page 37. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 322. W. H. Johnson; 323. B. A. Hagood; 324. R. G. Rhett; 325. Mrs. R. G. Rhett; 326. R. O. Whaley; 327. Etta B. Smith; 328. Mrs. Jno. T. Leonard; 329. Mrs. Mary P. Hammond; 330. Jos. W. Barnwell.
Page 38. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 331. E. J. Redding; 332. Virginia Nathans; 333. Mrs. Jacob Kruze; 334. Mrs. Kate M. Kruse; 335. Otto Muller Kruse; 336. Jacob Muller Kruse; 337. Gustave Adolph Muller Kruse; 338. Geo. Muller; 339. May Muller Kruse.
Page 39. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 340. N. B. Barnwell; 341. S. T. Inness [S. F. Innes]; 342. W. C. Abbey; 343. W. G. Green; 344. Mrs. Walter Pringle; 345. Wm. Robertson; 346. Geo. T. Radcliffe, Jr.; 347. S. Rittenberg; 348. Mrs. S. Rittenberg.
Page 40. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 349. J. K. Livingston; 351. R. D. Cater; 351. E. D. Andrews, Jr.; 352. Mrs. S. Behrmans [Behrmann]; 353. Seligh Behrmans [Selig Behrmann]; 354. E. A. Simons; 355. Julia Courtney; 356. Mrs. Lizzie Weld; 357. Ira Weld.
Page 41. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 358. Howard Weld; 359. H. R. Lucas; 360. Mrs. H. R. Lucas; 361. Harvey S. Welch; 362. P. H. Gadsden; 363. H. G. Follin; 364. C. G. Follin; 365. W. K. McDowell; 366. Mrs. W. K. McDowell.
Page 42. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 367. J. A. Johnston; 368. D. J. Baker; 369. M. V. Haselden; 370. Mrs. M. V. Haselden; 371. Jno. S. Horlbeck; 372. Annie Jahnz; 373. Hugo Jahnz [no photo]; 374. C. E. Rodgers; 375. Sarah A. Smyth.
Page 43. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 376. C. W. O'Conner; 377. Miss M. Wagener; 378. A. R. Thomlinson; 379. Miss L. Wagner; 380. E. J. H. Fischer; 381. Mrs. R. Bee Lebby; 382. H. A. Bayward; 383. Andrew Simonds; 384. Mrs. A. Simonds - V. P. Women's Board
Page 44. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 385. Mrs. F. H. Chisolm; 386. Miss I'on H. Chisolm; 387. E. P. Guerard; 388. E. H. Burton; 389. Aline R. Burton; 390. W. M. F. Kirk; 391. F. deL. Kirk; 392. Lillias E. deLiesseline; 393. J. Bachman Chisolm.
Page 45. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 394. S. Sottile; 395. Mrs. G. W. Williams, Jr.; 396. Mrs. H. P. Williams; 397. W. L. Speissegger; 398. Mary Waring Brown; 399. F. C. Fishburne; 400. R. H. Baer; 401. Mrs. Earle Sloan; 402. L. M. Brannen.
Page 46. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 403. Mrs. H. Haesloop; 404. Miss A. Gertrude Nathans; 405. Miss Eva Nathans; 406. Dr. G. B. Patrick; 407. Miss L. Horlbeck; 408. Miss S. K. Mazyck; 409. R. Y. O'Neale; 410. Geo. H. Thomlinson; 411. H. I. MIddleton.
Page 47. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 412. Mrs. J. R. P. Ravenel; 413. J. R. P. Ravenel; 414. Hugh B. Rose; 415. Sophia G. Rose; 416. W. D. Clarke; 417. Sabina Elliott Wells; 418. Lily Huger Wells; 419. Anna M. Wells; 420. N. C. Luden.
Page 48. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 421. Mrs. O. M. Wellslager; 422. O. M. Wellslager; 423. Mary P. Brinsdon; 424. Mrs. F. S. Rodgers; 425. T. R. McGraham; 426. Emma McGraham; 427. Ella McGraham; 428. Mrs. J. C. Tiedman; 429. Miss M. E. Klinck.
Page 49. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 430. J. T. E. Thornhill; 431. Mrs. J. T. E. Thornhill; 432. Peter Kroesen; 433. Fanny E. Hume; 434. Z. Davis, Jr.; 435. Mrs. J. P. Chapman; 436. F. M. Waters; 437. G. H. Klinck; 438. Miss M. E. Barnwell.
Page 50. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 439. Nina G. Barnwell; 440. Mrs. W. I. Davids; 441. W. I. Davids - Charleston Hotel; 442. Miss M. E. Reid; 443. Mrs. J. F. Williams; 444. Mrs. S. A. Baleman.
Page 51. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 445. Mrs. A. S. O. Perry; 446. Mrs. M. P. Hughes; 447. Mrs. Vanderhorst; 448. Mrs. C. S. Alston; 449. T. A. Wilbur; 450. Mrs. H. M. Sanders; 451. Mrs. M. R. Wragg; 452. S. S. Solomons; 453. D. L. Jones.
Page 52. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 454. A. W. Jager; 455. Mrs. S. C. Simonds - President, Women's Board; 456. Mrs. W. Alston Pringle - Assistant; 457. Mrs. G. R. Brackett; 458. Mrs. A. H. Petsch; 459. A. M. Rhett; 460. Miss C. B. Rhett; 461. Julia Rugheimer; 462. Miss E. L. Porcher.
Page 53. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 463. S. Lockwood Webb; 464. Mrs. R. W. Hunt; 465. Miss M. P. Wragg; 466. Mrs. F. W. Schwettman; 467. J. H. Wellbrock, Jr.; 468. Mrs. J. H. Wellbrock, Jr.; 469. W. Henry Parker, Jr.; 470. Henry C. Whilden; 471. A. R. Rhett.
Page 54. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 472. W. W. Wragg; 473. Mrs. L. M. McIver; 474. Helen McIver; 475. Jos. Thompson; 476. Mrs. Jos. Thompson; 477. Miss Finley; 478. Charlotte Holmes; 479. J. O. Mattison; 480. Mrs. J. Levy.
Page 55. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 481. Mrs. L. L. Cohen; 482. Jno. H. Claussen; 483. Mrs. O. E. Johnson; 484. C. M. English; 485. Francis M. Hagood; 486. A. B. Rhett; 487. J. Heyward Lynah; 488. A. McLoy; 489. H. F. Wing.
Page 56. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 490. Elias Ball; 491. May. M. Gartleman; 492. Jno. D. Gartleman; 493. Mrs. W. H. Brawley; 494. Miss G. L. Porter; 495. W. J. Ducker; 496. E. K. Miscally; 491. Mrs. Evelyn Holmes; 498. Alice W. Rutledge.
Page 57. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 499. D. G. Dwight; 500. C. G. Ducker; 501. F. B. Davison; 502. Harry Sudlow; 503. A. W. Mowry; 504. Mrs. W. G. Mowry; 505. C. F. Malcolmson - Exhibit Department Engineer; 506. [no photo]; 507. R. L. Ellis.
Page 58. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 508. Alice McI Wilbur; 509. Mrs. H. Tupper; 510. A. F. C. Kramer; 511. Miss. I. B. Heyward; 512. Mrs. S. H. Wilson; 513. J. J. Andrews; 514. Miss C. G. Middleton; 515. Geo. S. Legare; 516. Mary Schirmer.
Page 59. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 517. Emma D. Schirmer; 518. Mrs. L. C. Woodruff; 519. Mrs. B. Mantowe; 520. Edythe Wannamaker; 521. Rev. J. S. Kelly; 522. W. E. Holmes; 523. E. C. Moran; 524. H. F. Welch; 525. Edw. Harleston.
Page 60. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 526. S. E. Barnwell; 527. Mrs. J. W. Petermann; 528. Miss M. B. Clarke; 529. H. J. Wing; 530. Geo. F. Weston; 531. Miss Alice Middleton; Robt. E. Martin; 533. Nellie Goddard; 534. S. C. Gilbert - Chief of Police.
Page 61. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 535. L. E. Hendricks; 536. H. R. Smallenburg - Chief Accountant, Department of Admissions; 537. C. E. Wandel - Chief Accountant, Department of Collections; 538. Carl Nolte - Assistant to Chief of Admissions; 539. F. Hammond - Assistant to Chief of Collections; 540. W. B. Dingle - Assistant to Chief of Collections; 541. Miss N. Strauss; 542. Frank Nelson; 543. Mrs. L. C. McC.
Page 62. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 544. Miss H. J. Hacker; 545. Mrs. F. M. Petit; 546. Mrs. M. R. Riggs; 547. Hulda Witte; 548. Miss L. McGowan; 549. S. P. Anderson; 550. M. W. Powers; 551. Mrs. W. M. Wallace; 552. Henry C. Lawry.
Page 63. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 553. Miss S. C. Gerdts; 554. S. Thomas; 555. Mrs. S. Thomas; 556. E. W. Hughes; 557. Mrs. E. W. Hughes; 558. Mrs. W. B. S. Heyward; 559. Alice M. Weeks; 560. Geo. H. Ashley; 561. Mrs. George H. Ashley.
Page 64. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 562. Mrs. A. W. Litschgi; 563. Mrs. T. Allen Legare; 564. B. F. McLeod; 565. Dr. W. H. Johnson; 566. Mrs. T. S. Wilburn; 567. M. P. Skinner; 568. Mrs. Charles Boyle; 569. Mrs. T. D. Lebby; 570. E. W. Johnson.
Page 65. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 571. J. C. Simonds; 572. Mrs. Jno. C. Simonds [Mary Branch Simonds] - Vice President of the Women's Board; 573. Mary Marshall; 574. Mrs. J. C. Haskell; 575. Miss Alees Haskell; 576. B. J. Mixson; 577. Thos. Dotterer; 578. Wilson G. Harvey; 579. Julius D. Koster.
Page 66. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 580. Mrs. Julius D. Koster; 581. Capt. F. W. Wagener; 582. Mrs. F. W. Wagener; 583. F. A. Mitchell; 584. A. C. Haufman; 585. C. J. Heffron; 586. R. Allen Tucker; 587. Mrs. R. Allen Tucker; 588. G. G. Creighton.
Page 67. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 589. Mrs. J. M. Rivers; 590. J. M. Rivers; 591. A. A. Kroeg; 592. M. Rutledge Rivers; 593. Miss Clare Jervey; 594. Mrs. Mata Stelljes; 595. Daniel Miler; 596. Mrs. H. N. Harris; 597. C. E. Crombe.
Page 68. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 598. Mrs. G. B. Patrick; 599. Mrs. D J. Rowe; 600. A. Kline; 601. Mrs. H. Pearlstein; 602. Mrs. Langdon Cheves; 603. J. Wulbern; 604. Mrs. A. C. Tobias; 605. C. E. Devineau; 606. J. M. Culleton.
Page 69. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 607. W. G. Hinson; 608. Geo. E. Boulineau; 609. Mrs. Z. Davis; 610. Mrs. J. J. Pringle; 611. G. A. Steck; 612. Rev. J. D. Buds; 613. J. T. Coleman; 614. Rev. D. F. Lanigan; 615. Mrs. H. A. Lengnick.
Page 70. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 616. Dr. H. Plenge; 617. Jno. D. Miller; 618. Eugene N. Simons; 619. Annie Miscally; 620. [unidentified woman]; 621. Mrs. D. Grimke; 622. Mrs. J. B. Davis; 623. Claudia Tharin; 624. A. Cramer Koster.
Page 71. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 625. W. M. Frampton; 626. L. F. Meyer; 627. Louise Hendricks; 628. Miss J. C. Conner; Mrs. James Conner; 630. Dr. J. C. Mitchell; 631. Mrs. J. C. Mitchell; 632. Lilian Riols; 633. Mrs. R. L. Gilliland.
Page 72. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 634. W. I. Lloyd; 635. H. W. Lloyd; 636. T. S. Silcox; 637. B. I. Simmons; 638. Mrs. B. I. Simmons; 639. D. B. Falk; 640. Mrs. D. B. Falk; 641. Miss M. E. Simmons; 642. I. L. Rhett.
Page 73. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 643. T. T. Hyde; 644. Mrs. T. T. Hyde; 645. Walter Henderson; 646. W. D. Thomlinson; 647. C. M. Hacker; 648. J. R. Pringle; 649. G. E. Gibbon; 650. Mrs. L. D. Simonds; 651. Mrs. Van Boskerck, Jr.
Page 74. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 652. Mrs. T. R. Waring; 653. H. B. Whilden; 654. Mrs. C. Litschgi; 655. A. Franz Witte, Jr.; 656. W. B. Foster; 657. C. G. Simons [no photo]; 658. Alexander Robb [no photo]; 659. Mrs. C. J. Larsen; 660. Mrs. J. H. Murdock.
Page 75. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 661. Mrs. W. Gibbons Whaley; 662. R. D. Crawley; 663. A. H. Silcox; 664. H. W. Silcox; 665. Miss Somers Dick; 666. Chas. Inglisby; 667. Wm. I. Smith; 668. Dr. Arthur Cathcart; 669. J. M. Visanska.
Page 76. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 670. M. H. Sisson; 671. A. J. Ruggiero; 672. Arthur Lynch; 673. Mrs. Daniel Ravenel, Jr.; 674. R. B. Hubert; 675. A. G. C. McDermid; 676. Harriott G. Holmes; 677. Georgette R. Holmes; 678. C. W. Holmes.
Page 77. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 679. Gretta Holmes; 680. Mrs. W. E. Holmes; 681. Ella I. Hyams; 682. Henrietta Murdock; Edw. F. Mayberry; 684. S. H. Wilson - Director; 685. E. H. Sparkman; 686. Mrs. E. H. Sparkman; 687. Jas. F. Redding.
Page 78. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 688. J. W. Wallace; 689. R. Achurch; 690. Dr. E. F. Parker; 691. J. E. Follin; 692. Jac. D. Lesemann; 693. Addie Solomons; 694. Mrs. F. D. Phillips; 695. Mrs. W. B. Ravenel; 696. Frank Phillips.
Page 79. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 697. Frank M. Petit; 698. Mrs. S. C. Brown; 699. Mrs. R. Lowndes; 700. Fannie J. Bulow; 701. Mrs. Thomas Pinckney; 702. W. A. Moore [no photo]; 703. H. F. Miler; 704. Miss L. H. Tylee; 705. P. E. Chazal.
Page 80. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: Mrs. W. H. Huger; Mrs. S. G. Stoney; 708. Miss Sarah R. Smyth; 709. Miss C. M. Welch; 710. C. L. Legerton; 711. F. Opdebeeck; 712. Virginia Robertson; 713. F. W. Kummer; 714. Ernest W. Webber.
Page 81. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 715. J. W. Peterman; 716. C. I. Hyams; 717. M. E. Bart; 718. Chas. R. Valk; 719. E. W. Valk; 720. Miss M. L. Valk; 721. Jennie S. Robb; 722. Gertrude Jones; 723. Mrs. I. P. K. Bryan.
Page 82. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 724. Miss I. B. Ladson; 725. Jno. E. Rogers; 726. K. C. Steels; 727. E. E. Wehmann; 728. T. A. Wilbur, Jr.; 729. Col. J. B. E. Sloan; 730. Mrs. Wm. Schirmer; 731. A. C. Lesemann; 732. Miss C. Jackson.
Page 83. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 733. Mrs. F. G. Ravenel; 734. Miss R. M. Frost; 735. C. B. Jones; 736. F. W. Meyer; 737. Mrs. W. H. Mixon; 738. Mrs. E. E. Wehmann; 739. Miss C. Quirollo; 740. Miss Mary E. Strobel; 741. Mrs. W. E. McGowan.
Page 84. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 742. P. A. Robertson; 743. Aline Rugheimer; 744. J. P. L. McBride; 745. W. J. H. Brandt; 746. May O'Mara; 747. Robert A. Smyth; 748. Virginia Solomons; 749. Mrs. Knobelock; 750. Elsia Knobelock.
Page 85. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 751. T. G. Waring; 752. J. M. Quincey [Quincy]; 753. Mrs. E. W. Wynne. 754. E. W. Wynne; 755. Henry Siegling; 756. Miss Lottie R. Riggs [no photo]; 757. Miss C. F. Behre; 758. Miss W. M. Brown; 759. Gertrude M. Brown.
Page 86. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 760. Jno. A. Siegling; 761. W. H. Welch - Director; 762. May L. Reeder; 763. Miss A. R. Taylor; 764. Miss J. W. Taylor. 765. J. Briggs; 766. Augusta Reentsjerna; 767. Miss Meta Ludwigs; 768. Maggie Shields.
Page 87. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 769. W. H. McCormack; 770. R. B. Jarvis; 771. Julia A. Jarvis; 772. Mrs. R. B. Jarvis; 773. Mrs. Jno. L Dawson; 774. Thos. Pinckney; 775. Mrs. H. H. Robson; 776. G .C. Heidt; 776. G. C. Heidt; 777. E. S. Welch.
Page 88. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 778. S. E. Welch; 779. Mrs. S. E. Welch; 780. T. B. Colcolough; 781. Mrs. J. H. Wellbrock; 782. Chas. B. Claussen; 783. E. R. Croft; 784. F. M. DuGuercron; 785. H. H. Ficken; 786. V. S. Sloan.
Page 89. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 787. Miss A. B. Burns; 788. H. W. Frampton; 789. Jno. C. Seebeck; 790. Mrs. M. Campbell; 791. A. W. Riecke; 792. H. Beckroge; 793. E. T. Whiting; 794. H. Buck; 795. Mrs. G. B. Frost.
Page 90. Subjects from Left to Right, Top to Bottom: 796. Annadora Baer; 797. Miss D. E. Bohlmann; 798. F. Horres, Jr.; 799. Katy Shiels; 800. S. B. Renneker; 801. Lee Loeb; 802. A. M. Huger; 803. Mrs. Isabel A. Smith; 804. T. W. Condon.